Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Herman
8Z Real Estate
(303) 884-9220
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $720,000
On the largest lot in the neighborhood, this home blends everyday function with fresh, thoughtful updates. New LVP flooring stretches across the main level and brand-new finished basement, tying everything together with a clean, modern feel. Upstairs, four bedrooms plus a loft offer room to grow, create, and recharge, while laundry on the same level keeps life simple. The open living area is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, while the newly added basement brings extra space for whatever your life needs next, movie nights, a home gym, or a quiet workspace. Outside, the covered patio sets the scene for slow mornings or late summer dinners, surrounded by a yard with room to roam. With owned solar panels, a 220 outlet in the garage, and a smart, open layout, this home is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday ease.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
8z Real Estate Brokerage Email: katie.herman@8z.com,303-884-9220 License #100085281 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laackmann Arielle Hyacinth Hor | $680,000 | Blue Sky Title | |
| Mercil Brock Christian | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mercil Brock Christian | $492,800 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $9,130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laackmann Arielle Hyacinth Hor | $642,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercil Brock Christian | $520,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercil Brock Christian | $509,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $680,000 | -1.4% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $42,900 | $16,850 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $47,680 | $15,390 | $32,290 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $47,680 | $15,390 | $32,290 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $32,690 | $9,910 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $32,690 | $9,910 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $32,700 | $8,770 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $32,700 | $7,630 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $15,840 | $15,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $13,820 | $13,820 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Herman
8Z Real Estate
(303) 884-9220
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anne Kim
Compass - Denver
(303) 525-6654
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8159550
APN: 2507-064-03-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.