$492,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

9770 87th St Vero Beach, FL 32967

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
2026 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

110 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Roman Tub
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Views

About This Home

As of March 2026

Just 15 minutes from the beach, the Key West plan sits on a large corner lot with a sidewalk and lush native Florida landscaping. This five-bedroom, three-car garage home offers plenty of space for family and guests. The open kitchen flows into the dining and family rooms, creating a warm, inviting area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious covered patio extends the living space outdoors, ideal for hosting dinners, birthday parties, or relaxing afternoons and evenings while enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather and serene surroundings. The Key West plan is a dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayle Van Wagenen

LGI Realty - Florida, LLC License #3075192 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS AGENT

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $573

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31382700006021000005.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$573

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 12632
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Vero Lake Estates
  • Directions: From Fort Pierce 1 I-95 N 2. Exit 156 toward Sebastian 3. Right on Co Rd 512 4. Right onto 104th Ave. Destination will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2414.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), 1 Unit

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31382700006021000005.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 573.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$492,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.4%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.37%
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Outstanding Balance
$267,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Morris Joan K
Bought by
Lgi Homes-Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Rosendahl David and Rosendahl Kathleen M
Bought by
Morris Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Reckendrees Wilhelm
Bought by
Rosendahl David and Rosendahl Kathleen M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $492,900 Empower Title
Warranty Deed $90,000 Empower Title
Warranty Deed $12,500 --
Warranty Deed $16,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $492,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $492,900 +0.6% $204 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $203 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $499,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 290556

APN: 31-38-27-00006-0210-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.