9770 Second St Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9770 Second St, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $331,202, approximately $394 per square foot. 9770 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Valente Michael
Bought by
Casey Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Torres Agustin
Bought by
Valente Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Torres Ofelia C
Bought by
Torres Agustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Shannon L | $331,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Valente Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Agustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $176,364 | $39,825 | $136,539 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $172,906 | $39,044 | $133,862 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $169,515 | $38,278 | $131,237 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $166,191 | $37,527 | $128,664 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $162,932 | $36,791 | $126,141 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $161,262 | $36,414 | $124,848 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $158,100 | $35,700 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $626 | $45,557 | $5,013 | $40,544 |
| 2016 | $653 | $44,664 | $4,915 | $39,749 |
| 2015 | $610 | $43,993 | $4,841 | $39,152 |
| 2014 | $597 | $43,131 | $4,746 | $38,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map