9775 Castaic Ct Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9775 Castaic Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $776,591, approximately $711 per square foot. 9775 Castaic Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Martin Donita
Bought by
Curley-Martin Family Trust and Curley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Folsom James M
Bought by
Martin Donita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Avco Financial Services Of Southern Cali
Bought by
Folsom James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Real Estate Foreclosure Services
Bought by
Avco Financial Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley-Martin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Donita | $160,000 | Union Land Title Company | |
| Folsom James M | $88,500 | -- | |
| Avco Financial Services | $68,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Donita | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folsom James M | $61,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $271,916 | $101,961 | $169,955 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $266,585 | $99,962 | $166,623 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $261,358 | $98,002 | $163,356 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $256,234 | $96,081 | $160,153 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $251,211 | $94,198 | $157,013 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $248,637 | $93,233 | $155,404 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $243,762 | $91,405 | $152,357 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $238,983 | $89,613 | $149,370 |
| 2017 | $160 | $234,298 | $87,856 | $146,442 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $229,705 | $86,134 | $143,571 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $226,256 | $84,841 | $141,415 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $221,825 | $83,180 | $138,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map