L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lora Rossman
Real Estate Showcase, RES
(740) 360-2444
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $101,000
This 4 bedroom 2 bath Fannie Mae Homepath property is ready for a new owner! New furnace and central air unit installed in 2023. This home features a large living room and dining room, spacious bedrooms, and a front porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Showcase, RES License #2013002801 Listed on: 01/26/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caster Kayla | -- | Omega Title | |
| Federal National Morgage | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,062 | Stultz & Stephan Ltd | |
| Grant Michael P | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Joyce L Bourk | $10,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caster Kayla | $3,900 | |
| Open | Caster Kayla | $75,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Michael P | $50,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $78,000 | +11.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $69,900 | +34.4% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Sold | $52,000 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $841 | $20,660 | $2,350 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $793 | $18,140 | $2,070 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $796 | $18,140 | $2,070 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $843 | $18,140 | $2,070 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $940 | $18,070 | $2,000 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $940 | $18,070 | $2,000 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $913 | $18,070 | $2,000 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $920 | $18,070 | $2,000 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $932 | $18,070 | $2,000 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $992 | $17,820 | $2,000 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $992 | $19,010 | $2,140 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $965 | $19,010 | $2,140 | $16,870 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lora Rossman
Real Estate Showcase, RES
(740) 360-2444
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Vickers
Superior Plus Realtors
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hilary Roeger
Merritt Real Estate Professionals
(614) 403-7228
4 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224002285
APN: 36-25-11-02-018.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.