978 School St Houston, DE 19954
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 School St, Houston, DE 19954 and is currently estimated at $201,667, approximately $218 per square foot. 978 School St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $21,300 | $0 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $80 | $21,300 | $0 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $209 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $204 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $208 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $209 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $210 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $211 | $9,300 | $0 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $213 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map