9785 Roe Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9785 Roe Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $794,081, approximately $698 per square foot. 9785 Roe Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Reid David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Outstanding Balance
$82,181
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$711,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Reid Helen J
Bought by
Reid David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Outstanding Balance
$82,181
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$711,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Reid David W
Bought by
Burns Raymond S and Lavera Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Outstanding Balance
$82,181
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$711,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid David W | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Reid David W | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Burns Raymond S | $246,500 | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Raymond S | $235,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $360,107 | $156,810 | $203,297 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $353,047 | $153,736 | $199,311 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $346,125 | $150,722 | $195,403 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $339,339 | $147,767 | $191,572 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $332,686 | $144,870 | $187,816 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $329,276 | $143,385 | $185,891 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $322,821 | $140,574 | $182,247 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $316,492 | $137,818 | $178,674 |
| 2017 | $160 | $310,287 | $135,116 | $175,171 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $304,204 | $132,467 | $171,737 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $299,636 | $130,478 | $169,158 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $293,768 | $127,923 | $165,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map