Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9786 Cervantes Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,050,217, approximately $459 per square foot. 9786 Cervantes Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Strlingham Geneva B
Bought by
Stringham Geneva B and The Geneva B Stringham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Barber C Douglas
Bought by
Stringham Warren B and Stringham Geneva B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Morning Star Investments Ltd
Bought by
Barber Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Barber Family Intervivos Trust
Bought by
Morning Star Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Ann Am Construction Inc
Bought by
Barber Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Frandsen and Frandsen L C
Bought by
Ann Am Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringham Geneva B | -- | None Available | |
| Stringham Geneva B | -- | None Available | |
| Stringham Warren B | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Patricia Anne | -- | -- | |
| Morning Star Investments Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Barber Patricia A | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Ann Am Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $852,800 | $455,000 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $245 | $803,100 | $427,400 | $375,700 |
| 2023 | $369 | $756,700 | $410,900 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $369 | $781,900 | $402,900 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $322 | $608,900 | $363,200 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $382 | $527,300 | $363,200 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $444 | $509,300 | $363,200 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $456,800 | $309,500 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $446,200 | $258,400 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $412,700 | $248,900 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $432,800 | $257,100 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,200 | $238,900 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map