9789 Sara Ann Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9789 Sara Ann Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,981,683, approximately $714 per square foot. 9789 Sara Ann Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Kim Tay Poh and Zu Shiun
Bought by
Tay Poh Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,462,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,343,768
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Toll Ca Xii Lp
Bought by
Tay Poh Kim and Kuo Shiun Zu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$998,080
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tay Poh Kim | -- | Nationallink | |
| Tay Poh Kim | $1,248,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tay Poh Kim | $1,462,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tay Poh Kim | $998,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,195 | $1,441,378 | $434,513 | $1,013,865 |
| 2024 | $20,195 | $1,412,986 | $425,996 | $993,990 |
| 2023 | $20,059 | $1,392,143 | $417,643 | $974,500 |
| 2022 | $19,770 | $1,357,850 | $409,455 | $955,395 |
| 2021 | $19,786 | $1,331,092 | $401,427 | $936,665 |
| 2020 | $18,577 | $1,324,377 | $397,313 | $927,064 |
| 2019 | $18,567 | $1,298,418 | $389,525 | $908,893 |
| 2018 | $18,112 | $1,272,960 | $381,888 | $891,072 |
| 2017 | $18,632 | $1,248,000 | $374,400 | $873,600 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $321,535 | $321,535 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $316,706 | $316,706 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $310,503 | $310,503 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map