9739 Sara Ann Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,310,000 - $2,744,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9739 Sara Ann Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,446,118, approximately $609 per square foot. 9739 Sara Ann Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Woo Kan Jih and Woo Lan Hoon
Bought by
Woo Lan Hoon and The Kan Jih And Lan Woo Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2016
Sold by
Toll Ca Xii Lp
Bought by
Woo Kan Jih and Woo Lan Hoon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Lan Hoon | -- | None Available | |
| Woo Kan Jih | $1,514,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,052 | $1,757,435 | $546,623 | $1,210,812 |
| 2024 | $24,052 | $1,722,985 | $535,908 | $1,187,077 |
| 2023 | $23,882 | $1,689,201 | $525,400 | $1,163,801 |
| 2022 | $23,553 | $1,656,083 | $515,099 | $1,140,984 |
| 2021 | $23,545 | $1,623,616 | $505,001 | $1,118,615 |
| 2020 | $22,092 | $1,606,974 | $499,825 | $1,107,149 |
| 2019 | $22,112 | $1,575,477 | $490,028 | $1,085,449 |
| 2018 | $21,585 | $1,544,586 | $480,420 | $1,064,166 |
| 2017 | $22,060 | $1,514,300 | $471,000 | $1,043,300 |
| 2016 | $7,911 | $471,016 | $471,016 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $463,943 | $463,943 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $454,855 | $454,855 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map