979 Fassler Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,842 - $988,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Fassler Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $936,711, approximately $720 per square foot. 979 Fassler Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Rossi Kevin M
Bought by
Kevin Rossi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Rossi Kevin M
Bought by
Rossi Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Young Edward M and Young Emily M
Bought by
Rossi Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Gerry Kessler and Theresa Ryan Kessler
Bought by
Young Edward M and Young Emily M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rossi Revocable Trust | -- | Wade Law Offices | |
| Rossi Kevin Michael | -- | Wade Law Offices | |
| Rossi Kevin M | -- | None Available | |