979 Gemini Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Gemini Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $581,114, approximately $532 per square foot. 979 Gemini Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Williams Lenora D
Bought by
Williams Brian Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brian Frederick | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Brian Frederick | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $69,661 | $14,119 | $55,542 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $68,296 | $13,843 | $54,453 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $66,958 | $13,572 | $53,386 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $65,646 | $13,306 | $52,340 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $64,360 | $13,046 | $51,314 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $63,701 | $12,913 | $50,788 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $62,453 | $12,660 | $49,793 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $61,229 | $12,412 | $48,817 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $60,029 | $12,169 | $47,860 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $58,853 | $11,931 | $46,922 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $57,970 | $11,752 | $46,218 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $56,835 | $11,522 | $45,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map