979 Stuart Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Stuart Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $352,000, approximately $212 per square foot. 979 Stuart Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Walker Judith
Bought by
Sanchez Fernando and Sanchez Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,970
Outstanding Balance
$46,490
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Michael H and Roberts Dawn M
Bought by
Walker Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Fernando | $155,000 | -- | |
| Walker Judith | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Fernando | $153,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Judith | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,537 | $101,215 | $33,286 | $67,929 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $91,830 | $30,200 | $61,630 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $85,350 | $28,070 | $57,280 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $81,030 | $26,650 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $78,600 | $25,850 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $75,800 | $24,930 | $50,870 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $69,780 | $23,860 | $45,920 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $67,000 | $22,910 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $63,990 | $21,880 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $57,680 | $19,720 | $37,960 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $54,460 | $19,220 | $35,240 |
| 2013 | $5,888 | $55,760 | $19,680 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map