Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Merritt
eXp Realty
(630) 202-2700
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $386,000
WELCOME HOME! AFFORDABLE WELL MAINTAINED HOME IN BARTLETT. 3 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE BACKYARD, MOVE RIGHT IN AND ENJOY THIS EXCEPTIONAL NEIGHBORHOOD AND HOME.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ramon | $223,500 | Attorney | |
| Karandikar Shekhar | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ramon | $219,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Karandikar Shekhar | $106,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $223,500 | -0.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,536 | $101,204 | $33,286 | $67,918 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $91,820 | $30,200 | $61,620 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $85,340 | $28,070 | $57,270 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $76,790 | $26,650 | $50,140 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $74,490 | $25,850 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $75,800 | $24,930 | $50,870 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $69,780 | $23,860 | $45,920 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $67,000 | $22,910 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $63,990 | $21,880 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $57,680 | $19,720 | $37,960 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $54,460 | $19,220 | $35,240 |
| 2013 | $5,888 | $55,760 | $19,680 | $36,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Merritt
eXp Realty
(630) 202-2700
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julian Mendoza
Universal Real Estate LLC
(847) 204-6600
122 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10249090
APN: 01-11-203-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.