9798 Marky Way La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,452,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9798 Marky Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,320,890, approximately $456 per square foot. 9798 Marky Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Rennick Lyle V and Rennick Leslie J
Bought by
Rennick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Olson Gordon Keith and Olson Betty Lou
Bought by
Rennick Lyle and Rennick Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Olson Gordob Keith and Olson Betty Lou
Bought by
Olson Gordon Keith and Olson Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Scelfo Lynn M
Bought by
Scelfo Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennick Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rennick Lyle | $749,000 | Title365 | |
| Olson Gordon Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Scelfo Lynn M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rennick Lyle | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,534 | $869,271 | $365,996 | $503,275 |
| 2024 | $10,534 | $852,227 | $358,820 | $493,407 |
| 2023 | $10,217 | $835,518 | $351,785 | $483,733 |
| 2022 | $10,074 | $819,137 | $344,888 | $474,249 |
| 2021 | $9,962 | $803,076 | $338,126 | $464,950 |
| 2020 | $9,585 | $794,842 | $334,659 | $460,183 |
| 2019 | $9,444 | $779,258 | $328,098 | $451,160 |
| 2018 | $9,207 | $763,979 | $321,665 | $442,314 |
| 2017 | $9,035 | $749,000 | $315,358 | $433,642 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $349,403 | $147,112 | $202,291 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $344,156 | $144,903 | $199,253 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $337,415 | $142,065 | $195,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map