98-100 Beaumont St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $424,656
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98-100 Beaumont St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $390,164, approximately $126 per square foot. 98-100 Beaumont St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Mach Branden
Bought by
Mercado Lourdes J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$191,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Robert Kyle J and Robert Tracy L
Bought by
Mach Branden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Springfield City Of
Bought by
Robert Kyle J and Robert Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Guthrie William G and Guthrie Catherine J
Bought by
Vazquez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Lourdes J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mach Branden | $130,000 | -- | |
| Robert Kyle J | $57,750 | -- | |
| Vazquez Norma | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Lourdes J | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Norma | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $322,400 | $24,600 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $303,200 | $23,000 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $227,800 | $21,900 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $215,800 | $19,900 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $183,700 | $18,100 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $176,300 | $18,100 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $151,600 | $18,100 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $167,200 | $18,100 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $153,100 | $14,500 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,300 | $14,500 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map