Landlord's Agent in 2021
Iva Branscombe
RE/MAX
(561) 568-0875
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $63,533 - $75,000
Spotless upgraded unit with gorgeous flooring new upgraded bathroom, inviting white kitchen cabinets plus a seperate storage/panty closet. Bedroom has built in wall safe, double closets and adjacent screened in porch. Laundry room and mail conveniently close. Walk out patio with water view. Cable included (not internet). parking at door Quality workmanship within unit that will be enjoyed and appreciataed.NO PETS AND NO SMOKING Internet application at Century Village HOA office under Atlantic Broadband
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Select Group License #3259621 Listed on: 08/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diorsini Frank | $13,000 | First Intl Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diorsini Frank | $3,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | Rented | $1,050 | -4.5% | -- |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Rent | $1,100 | +4.8% | -- |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Rented | $1,050 | -8.7% | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2019 08/03/19 | For Rent | $1,150 | +39.4% | -- |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | For Rent | $825 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Rented | $825 | +3.1% | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Rented | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $29,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $369 | $28,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $344 | $27,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $26,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $26,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $25,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $25,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $24,630 | $0 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $556 | $20,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $15,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $13,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Iva Branscombe
RE/MAX
(561) 568-0875
1 Total Sale
P
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Petrina Penio
Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
(561) 568-2320
96 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bill Ellis
Highlight Realty Corp/LW
(561) 667-2240
6 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joann Taylor
Sky Blue Real Estate
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Taylor
Sky Blue Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Edward Weigel
Quantum One Realty
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10646522
APN: 00-42-43-22-03-005-0980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.