NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $64,990 - $80,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
645 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2013

Last sale price $19,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 278% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $473 / mo

133 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

ALSO FOR LEASE @ $595.00 MON 1ST,LAST AND SECURITY RENOVATED 1ST FLOOR UNIT RENT ABLE AFTER YEAR NEW CARPET CANAL VIEW FROM YOUR LIVING ROOM.
55+ BEAUTIFUL CENTURY VILLAGE CLUBHOUSE WITH THEATER INDOOR POOL MORE THAN I CAN MENTION YOU CAN BE YOUNG TO BUY BUT 55 TO LIVE HERE. CASH ONLY CALL ME TO SEE ALL LISTINGS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Ellis

Mirsky Realty Group Inc. License #0619076 Listed on: 07/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Ellis

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $210

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Interior Spaces

  • 645 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424322030050990

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • 7,800 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$210

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: okeechobee west to gate
  • Year Built: 1972
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 645.0
  • Stories: 2

• Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated with Guard, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Picnic Area, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424322030050990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 210.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 7800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2013
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
List Price
$21,500
Sold Price
$19,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-11.63%
Current Estimated Value
$71,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
List Price
$10,000
Sold Price
$9,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
359.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Joseph P $19,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Ceretti Robert $9,000 Platinum Title Insurers Llc
Colwell Edmund $10,150 --
Colwell Edmund $20,300 Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2013 11/28/13 Sold $19,000 -11.6% $29 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 For Sale $21,500 +138.9% $33 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Sold $9,000 -10.0% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2013 05/13/13 For Sale $10,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $36,033 -- --
2024 $1,083 $32,757 -- --
2023 $986 $29,779 $0 $0
2022 $847 $27,072 $0 $0
2021 $744 $30,272 $0 $30,272
2020 $720 $30,272 $0 $30,272
2019 $696 $28,630 $0 $28,630
2018 $617 $24,630 $0 $24,630
2017 $556 $20,630 $0 $0
2016 $525 $15,282 $0 $0
2015 $503 $13,893 $0 $0
2014 $470 $12,630 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R9960878

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-43-22-03-005-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.