98 Circle Ln Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Circle Ln, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $238,389, approximately $149 per square foot. 98 Circle Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Martin Road Elementary School, and Lackawanna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $8,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map