Estimated Value: $536,348 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $703,337, approximately $545 per square foot. 98 Darlington Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Africano Jon T and Africano Dianne M
Bought by
Africano Jon T and Benson Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Gaccione Frank
Bought by
Africano Jon and Benson Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Africano Jon T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Africano Jon | $309,900 | -- | |
| Africano Jon | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Africano Jon | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,053 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $11,590 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $11,461 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $11,398 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $11,177 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $11,078 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $10,976 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $10,822 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $10,692 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $10,390 | $202,700 | $121,000 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map