Estimated Value: $614,588 - $831,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Larkspur Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $740,397, approximately $432 per square foot. 54 Larkspur Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Moll Kenneth and Moll Virginia
Bought by
Greco Gregory and Greco Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Gregory | $297,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greco Gregory | $10,000 | |
| Open | Greco Gregory | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,088 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $11,625 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $11,495 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $11,482 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $11,432 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $11,210 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $11,110 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $11,009 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $10,854 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $10,724 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $10,421 | $203,300 | $121,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map