98 Edwards Rd Damascus, PA 18415
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Edwards Rd, Damascus, PA 18415 and is currently estimated at $448,860, approximately $238 per square foot. 98 Edwards Rd is a home with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $270,700 | $32,900 | $237,800 |
| 2025 | $4,992 | $270,700 | $32,900 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $270,700 | $32,900 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $270,700 | $32,900 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $176,000 | $27,600 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $176,000 | $27,600 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $176,000 | $27,600 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $176,000 | $27,600 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $176,000 | $27,600 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $71,700 | $71,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $71,700 | $71,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $71,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map