98 Lovell Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $3,345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,324,257, approximately $1,246 per square foot. 98 Lovell Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Kroner Jacqueline K and Parnow Jacqueline Kroner
Bought by
Kroner Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroner Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $444,236 | $149,349 | $294,887 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $435,525 | $146,421 | $289,104 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $426,987 | $143,550 | $283,437 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $418,617 | $140,736 | $277,881 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $410,410 | $137,977 | $272,433 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $406,204 | $136,563 | $269,641 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $398,240 | $133,885 | $264,355 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $390,433 | $131,260 | $259,173 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $382,778 | $128,687 | $254,091 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $375,275 | $126,164 | $249,111 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $369,639 | $124,269 | $245,370 |
| 2014 | $6,305 | $362,400 | $121,836 | $240,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map