NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,120 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Located on a quiet single block street, this South Buffalo home has great curb appeal. Outside you’ll find a nice open front porch, a convenient carport, an adorable yard and a handy storage shed. The home is vinyl sided for minimum exterior maintenance. The interior is exceptionally bright and features a large eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, stove and refrigerator included. The living room is massive and offers several options for furniture and TV placement. First floor has 2 bedrooms and a nice full bath. Upstairs is a very large bedroom with an additional area perfect for a walk-in closet or a 2nd bath. This home has been well cared for and shows very well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Saccone

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-870-6226 License #40SA1032884 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Perkins

Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #10301223527

Realty ONE Group Empower

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $761

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x75

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-300-0006-056-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$761

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 716-870-6226
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Hopkins to Payne or South Park to Folger to Payne
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0792
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-300-0006-056-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 46X75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 761.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Czuprynski Debra and Lwt Of Dolores Brockenshire
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
21.52%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$202,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Bevelock Peter M and Bevelock Karen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schill Connor A $170,000 None Available
Schill Connor A $170,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $17,859 Web Title
Brockenshire Delores -- --
Brockenshire Delores -- --
Brockenshire Delores -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $170,000 +21.5% $131 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $139,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $488 $209,000 $14,000 $195,000
2024 $488 $87,000 $6,500 $80,500
2023 $226 $87,000 $6,500 $80,500
2022 $214 $87,000 $6,500 $80,500
2021 $1,528 $87,000 $6,500 $80,500
2020 $214 $87,000 $6,500 $80,500
2019 $1,528 $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
2018 $1,234 $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
2017 $166 $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
2016 $180 $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
2015 -- $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
2014 -- $55,700 $5,100 $50,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1458623

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-300-0006-056-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.