98 Pine Neck Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $500,486 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Pine Neck Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $516,122, approximately $475 per square foot. 98 Pine Neck Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Leach Maureen A and Krafft Maureen
Bought by
Wilson Mark P and Wilson Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,644
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2003
Sold by
Rolf Maureen A
Bought by
Leach Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,450
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Mairs Eugene L and Mairs Laurie M
Bought by
Rolf Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |