99 Pine Neck Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Pine Neck Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $576,884, approximately $465 per square foot. 99 Pine Neck Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,614 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $8,614 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $7,588 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $7,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,330 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $7,213 | $2,400 | $200 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map