Seller's Agent in 2020
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $926,000
Beautiful custom built (Franklin) one of a kind transitional style home in swim & tennis community on beautifully landscaped lot close to downtown shops, restaurants and schools. First floor owner's suite w/walk in closet & spacious adjoining bath. Quality construction showcases custom architectural detailing, moldings & trim, 2-story foyer w/marble floor, hardwood floors, vaulted & trayed ceilings - such a well built home! Construction Quality is outstanding! Formal dining room & pvt. office/den plus wonderful 2 story living room. Wood-mode custom kitchen cabinetry, designer glass backsplash, all stainless appliances opens to casual dining space & into fabulous great room with fireplace and access to patio & pvt. backyard. Upstairs delivers 3 well-sized bedrooms, one used as Jr. owner's suite, two additional bedrooms & main bath. (3 full baths, 2 half baths, first floor laundry). Lower level is fantastic - custom finish with stone wall, lg. rec room, bedroom and half bath - gorgeous! 2+ car garage w/lg. storage space, exterior is stone and vinyl, covered front porch, long driveway w/extra parking. New roof July 2020! Home warranty offered. Very special & unique property. Exceptional value! Move in and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey B And Dana L Travis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Travis Jeffrey B | $519,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nenadal Alicia L | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Rosner Michael J | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Travis Jeffrey B | $467,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nenadal Alicia L | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosner Michael J | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Sold | $519,000 | -2.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -2.8% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $238,361 | $43,726 | $194,635 |
| 2024 | $12,119 | $238,361 | $43,726 | $194,635 |
| 2023 | $12,119 | $238,361 | $43,726 | $194,635 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $190,691 | $34,983 | $155,708 |
| 2021 | $10,885 | $190,691 | $34,983 | $155,708 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $173,470 | $34,980 | $138,490 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $152,910 | $34,980 | $117,930 |
| 2018 | $9,240 | $152,910 | $34,980 | $117,930 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $152,910 | $34,980 | $117,930 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $129,320 | $34,980 | $94,340 |
| 2015 | $7,958 | $129,320 | $34,980 | $94,340 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $129,320 | $34,980 | $94,340 |
| 2013 | $7,857 | $124,340 | $34,980 | $89,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4192549
APN: 32-03454
Ask me questions while you tour the home.