98 Sunrise Cir Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sunrise Cir, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $257,587, approximately $265 per square foot. 98 Sunrise Cir is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Carr William H and Carr Anita L
Bought by
Sykes Jeffrey S and Sykes Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,927
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$128,660
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Jeffrey S | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Jeffrey S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $155,000 | $64,600 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $155,000 | $64,600 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $155,000 | $64,600 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $155,000 | $64,600 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $155,000 | $64,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $5,115 | $155,600 | $64,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $151,000 | $53,200 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $151,000 | $53,200 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $151,000 | $53,200 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map