Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Kalinski
RE/MAX
(303) 547-6132
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,006 - $1,056,000
Spectacular VIEWS in all directions, from INSIDE AND OUTSIDE of this Contemporary Mountain Property. Enjoy Sun that starts in the morning with a breathtaking sunrise, and is bright all day. Short, easily negotiable driveway. Entire interior recently updated. You will find yourself sitting by a window enjoying your surroundings. Open floor plan, stainless Appliances, hickory cabinets, granite tile. VERY LIVEABLE HOME. 3 Bed & 2 Ba, Lower walk out level. Over 1 Acre.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Lyons
Boulder Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Conte Allison | -- | None Available | |
| The Sunrise Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smiedendorf Jonathan Todd | $469,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cline William S | $386,500 | Land Title | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $386,500 | Land Title | |
| Fitzpatrick William B | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Fitzpatrick William B | $263,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Conte Smiedendorf Jonathan Todd | $137,500 | -- | |
| Conte Smiedendorf Jonathan Todd | $144,000 | -- | |
| Conte Smiedendorf Jonathan Todd | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conte Allison | $441,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smiedendorf Jonathan Todd | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline William S | $367,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick William B | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick William B | $210,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $469,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $469,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $57,538 | $12,019 | $45,519 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $57,538 | $12,019 | $45,519 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $59,918 | $14,057 | $49,547 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $52,132 | $9,869 | $42,263 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $53,632 | $10,153 | $43,479 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $43,636 | $12,155 | $31,481 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $43,636 | $12,155 | $31,481 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $37,145 | $11,448 | $25,697 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $41,065 | $12,656 | $28,409 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $34,498 | $13,452 | $21,046 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $27,677 | $5,890 | $21,787 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $27,677 | $5,890 | $21,787 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Kalinski
RE/MAX
(303) 547-6132
16 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gail Lyons
Boulder Real Estate Services
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE701313
APN: 1461040-21-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.