98 Upper Pinch Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Upper Pinch Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $243,335, approximately $103 per square foot. 98 Upper Pinch Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $110,040 | $16,680 | $93,360 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $111,540 | $16,440 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $109,500 | $16,440 | $93,060 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $109,500 | $16,440 | $93,060 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $110,940 | $16,440 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $112,380 | $16,440 | $95,940 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $112,380 | $16,440 | $95,940 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $114,120 | $16,440 | $97,680 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $102,480 | $16,440 | $86,040 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $103,740 | $16,440 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $105,060 | $16,440 | $88,620 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $102,660 | $16,440 | $86,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map