Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $458,000
The Arizona, is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with 1444 finished sq. ft. with a 1444 sq. ft. unfinished basement. The floor plan is very open and inviting. The kitchen, dining room and living rooms have 10-foot ceilings, so it feels much larger than it is. The master bedroom at the back of the house features a large walk in closet. A covered front porch and size able 2 car garage adds to the charm of this popular floor plan. If you like an open floor plan you will have to see this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golba Group Real Estate LLC License #40000011 Listed on: 04/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
John Lewis
eXp Realty - Hub License #100082150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Clyde | $336,875 | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Clyde | $259,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Off Market | $336,875 | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Sold | $336,875 | +0.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Price Changed | $334,800 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Price Changed | $345,500 | +1.5% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $340,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $27,300 | $6,380 | $20,920 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $27,300 | $6,380 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $31,460 | $6,430 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $23,010 | $5,910 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $23,680 | $6,080 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $256 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Lewis
eXp Realty - Hub
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE909567
APN: R8961087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.