980 Balboa St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Balboa St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $827,016, approximately $595 per square foot. 980 Balboa St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Reed Sydna
Bought by
James Kenneth M and James Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Parker Erfyl H
Bought by
Parker Erfyl H and The Erfyl H Parker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Kenneth M | $287,500 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Parker Erfyl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $412,300 | $284,348 | $127,952 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $404,217 | $278,773 | $125,444 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $396,292 | $273,307 | $122,985 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $388,523 | $267,949 | $120,574 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $380,906 | $262,696 | $118,210 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $377,001 | $260,003 | $116,998 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $369,609 | $254,905 | $114,704 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $362,362 | $249,907 | $112,455 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $355,257 | $245,007 | $110,250 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $348,292 | $240,203 | $108,089 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $343,061 | $236,595 | $106,466 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $336,342 | $231,961 | $104,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map