980 Goldfinch Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $595,250 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Goldfinch Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $619,813, approximately $382 per square foot. 980 Goldfinch Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Tatham Lina
Bought by
Tatham Lina and Lina Tatham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Horizon At North Village Llc
Bought by
Tatham Lina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatham Lina | -- | None Available | |
| Tatham Lina | $506,500 | Old Republic Epn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $564,671 | $122,704 | $441,967 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $553,600 | $120,299 | $433,301 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $542,746 | $117,941 | $424,805 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $532,105 | $115,629 | $416,476 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $521,672 | $113,362 | $408,310 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $516,324 | $112,200 | $404,124 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $401,099 | $44,499 | $356,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map