Estimated Value: $288,032 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Howard Gap Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $339,758, approximately $220 per square foot. 980 Howard Gap Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Henson Bobby G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $229,920 | $19,800 | $210,120 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $150,307 | $13,200 | $137,107 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $150,307 | $13,200 | $137,107 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $150,307 | $13,200 | $137,107 |
| 2021 | $999 | $150,307 | $13,200 | $137,107 |
| 2020 | $833 | $114,409 | $13,200 | $101,209 |
| 2019 | $833 | $114,409 | $13,200 | $101,209 |
| 2018 | $797 | $114,409 | $13,200 | $101,209 |
| 2017 | $752 | $127,499 | $12,100 | $115,399 |
| 2016 | $835 | $127,499 | $12,100 | $115,399 |
| 2015 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map