980 Locust St Redding, CA 96001
Garden Tract Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Locust St, Redding, CA 96001. 980 Locust St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Conners Katherine
Bought by
Katherine L Conners Living Trust and Conners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Staup Rebecca Elizabeth and Conners Katherine Louise
Bought by
Conners Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Lack Marlee Kay and Lack Kay
Bought by
Lack Marlee Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine L Conners Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conners Katherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Lack Marlee Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $144,960 | $73,514 | $71,446 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $142,119 | $72,073 | $70,046 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $139,333 | $70,660 | $68,673 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $136,602 | $69,275 | $67,327 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $133,924 | $67,917 | $66,007 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $132,552 | $67,221 | $65,331 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $129,953 | $65,903 | $64,050 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $127,406 | $64,611 | $62,795 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $124,909 | $63,345 | $61,564 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $122,460 | $62,103 | $60,357 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $120,622 | $61,171 | $59,451 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $118,260 | $59,973 | $58,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map