980 Medford Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,637 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Medford Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,359,409, approximately $856 per square foot. 980 Medford Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Labbe Shannon Ann and Labbe Guy
Bought by
Labbe Guy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Labbe Maurice
Bought by
Labbe Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbe Guy | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Labbe Guy | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labbe Guy | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Labbe Guy | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $410,215 | $290,373 | $119,842 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $402,173 | $284,680 | $117,493 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $394,289 | $279,099 | $115,190 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $386,559 | $273,627 | $112,932 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $378,980 | $268,262 | $110,718 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $367,741 | $260,306 | $107,435 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $360,531 | $255,202 | $105,329 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $346,534 | $245,294 | $101,240 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $341,330 | $241,610 | $99,720 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $334,645 | $236,878 | $97,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map