C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Clayton Weber
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,000
Updated on a quiet street with a VIEW! Features two bedrooms upstairs with a jack and jill full bath. The Front bedroom posses a grand view of the mountain and Lake Gregory. The main level has a living room that has a fireplace, newer paint, and newer flooring that wraps around to the dining area and kitchen. Off the main level is the main deck that hosts a view of trees, the valley, and Lake Gregory. Perfect for full-time mountain living or the quiet getaway. Come and see the opportunity while it lasts!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clayton Weber
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Listed on: 01/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway James Robert | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schellack Randy | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Richard L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway James Robert | $198,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Schellack Randy | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $221,899 | $33,285 | $188,614 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $217,548 | $32,632 | $184,916 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $213,282 | $31,992 | $181,290 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $209,100 | $31,365 | $177,735 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $205,000 | $30,750 | $174,250 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $194,747 | $23,369 | $171,378 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $190,929 | $22,911 | $168,018 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $187,186 | $22,462 | $164,724 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $183,516 | $22,022 | $161,494 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $179,917 | $21,590 | $158,327 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $177,215 | $21,266 | $155,949 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $173,743 | $20,849 | $152,894 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Clayton Weber
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2200045
APN: 0338-232-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.