J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janelle Dunn
Equity Real Estate (Buckley)
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,430,000
Come see this beautiful country home . Featuring 5 bed, 3 bath, 2 kitchens, 2 laundry rooms. Stainless appliances. Vaulted ceilings and plenty of light. New shingles installed in 2014. It is fully finished and has a mother-in-law apartment in the basement with tenants already in place. The tenant pays $1200 a month and has a separate private entrance. The washer and dryer in the basement apartment are included. There is a cold storage room. The 3rd car garage can be used by the renter or owner. Must come and see to appreciate. 24 Hours Notice required to see the basement due to tenant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janelle Dunn
Equity Real Estate (Buckley) License #5507672-AB00 Listed on: 06/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Emily Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahaffey Emily Rose | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Stockdale Minda B | -- | Founders Title Company Park | |
| Maxfield Cameron T | -- | -- | |
| Maxfield Cameron T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahaffey Emily Rose | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxfield Cameron T | $251,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $564,289 | $100,100 | $464,189 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $533,042 | $93,500 | $439,542 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $533,042 | $93,500 | $439,542 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $493,287 | $82,500 | $410,787 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $283,614 | $41,250 | $242,364 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $426,036 | $75,000 | $351,036 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $234,320 | $41,250 | $193,070 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $203,770 | $33,000 | $170,770 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $195,012 | $33,000 | $162,012 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $148,576 | $25,300 | $123,276 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $142,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $142,767 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janelle Dunn
Equity Real Estate (Buckley)
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Harding
Agency Realty, LLC
(435) 640-9135
42 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12001659
APN: OT-87-A-2-B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.