980 N Antonio Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,170,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 N Antonio Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,068,424, approximately $574 per square foot. 980 N Antonio Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Mossler Jack and Mossler Danah
Bought by
Mossler Jack and Mossler Danah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Park Center Exchange I Llc
Bought by
Mossler Jack E and Mossler Danah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Azzara Philip Santo and Azzara Sheila Jean
Bought by
Center Exchange I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Azzara Philip and Azzara Sheila J
Bought by
Azzara Philip Santo and Azzara Sheila Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Rockhurst Fontaine Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Azzara Philip and Azzara Sheila J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,200
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossler Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Mossler Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Mossler Jack E | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Center Exchange I Llc | $1,300,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Azzara Philip Santo | -- | -- | |
| Azzara Philip | $468,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Center Exchange I Llc | $845,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azzara Philip | $374,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,373 | $1,741,722 | $1,049,064 | $692,658 |
| 2024 | $18,373 | $1,707,571 | $1,028,494 | $679,077 |
| 2023 | $17,975 | $1,674,090 | $1,008,328 | $665,762 |
| 2022 | $14,075 | $1,304,511 | $752,770 | $551,741 |
| 2021 | $13,674 | $1,278,933 | $738,010 | $540,923 |
| 2020 | $13,549 | $1,265,820 | $730,443 | $535,377 |
| 2019 | $13,372 | $1,241,000 | $716,120 | $524,880 |
| 2018 | $12,119 | $1,117,790 | $592,910 | $524,880 |
| 2017 | $11,831 | $1,117,790 | $592,910 | $524,880 |
| 2016 | $11,826 | $1,117,790 | $592,910 | $524,880 |
| 2015 | $11,653 | $1,101,000 | $584,004 | $516,996 |
| 2014 | $10,645 | $1,005,945 | $488,949 | $516,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map