980 N Orangewood Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $617,321 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 N Orangewood Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $654,830, approximately $288 per square foot. 980 N Orangewood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Lin Eric and Yeh Rebecca C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,964
Outstanding Balance
$10,994
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$643,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Eric | $260,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Eric | $25,964 | |
| Open | Lin Eric | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $383,338 | $96,013 | $287,325 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $368,455 | $92,286 | $276,169 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $361,231 | $90,477 | $270,754 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $354,149 | $88,703 | $265,446 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $350,519 | $87,794 | $262,725 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $343,647 | $86,073 | $257,574 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $336,910 | $84,386 | $252,524 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $330,305 | $82,732 | $247,573 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $323,829 | $81,110 | $242,719 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $318,966 | $79,892 | $239,074 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $312,719 | $78,328 | $234,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map