Seller's Agent in 2017
Kendra Perham
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(630) 945-5499
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,867 - $502,000
Beautifully updated home in Tallgrass Subdivision. Walking distance to elementary school. Easy access to route 20 and 59. Hardwood floors refinished 2015, new furnace and humidifier 2016, new windows , newer roof,. Freshly painted in neutral colors. All three bathrooms remodeled with granite counter tops. Kitchen has all new stainless steel appliances, plenty of counter space and custom cabinetry. Possible in-law arrangement with first floor bedroom and full bath. Full finished basement and fenced backyard. Come and see before it is SOLD!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475145705 Listed on: 09/26/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Manishbhai A | $295,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Manishbhai A | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2016 10/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,401 | $136,640 | $36,340 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $9,558 | $123,970 | $32,970 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $115,210 | $30,640 | $84,570 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $109,370 | $29,090 | $80,280 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $106,090 | $28,220 | $77,870 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $102,300 | $27,210 | $75,090 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $97,900 | $26,040 | $71,860 |
| 2017 | $8,538 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $8,411 | $95,160 | $23,880 | $71,280 |
| 2015 | $8,365 | $90,070 | $22,600 | $67,470 |
| 2014 | $7,768 | $87,790 | $22,030 | $65,760 |
| 2013 | $9,928 | $89,900 | $22,560 | $67,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kendra Perham
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(630) 945-5499
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jairaj (Jay) Bhatia
Century 21 Langos & Christian
(219) 730-1104
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09352700
APN: 01-11-203-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.