Seller's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Schmier
RE/MAX
(360) 400-3475
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $535,284
Room to grow! Spacious home located on over an acre. Open floor plan! Vaulted ceilings. Wainscoating w/shadow box trim. Arched doorways. Kitchen w/granite tile counters, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, maple cabinets w/crown molding. Hardwood floors. S/S appliances. Ceilings fans. French doors. Master bedroom w/alcove ceiling, walk-in closet & full bath. Fully fenced private backyard w/separate dog run. Mature landscaping. Over-sized deck w/built-in seating - perfect for outdoor entertaining!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM620264
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
1.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ricky E | $177,926 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Burg Carol L | $234,227 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hicks Kevin J | $34,382 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burg Carol L | $207,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $207,000 | -8.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $476,500 | $134,300 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $737 | $440,200 | $132,700 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $737 | $451,500 | $124,600 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $445,000 | $88,200 | $356,800 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $397,500 | $103,200 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $316,400 | $84,900 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $260,400 | $56,100 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $229,800 | $48,500 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $219,500 | $40,400 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $205,600 | $51,700 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,800 | $51,700 | $146,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Schmier
RE/MAX
(360) 400-3475
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Angela Lowe
MORE Realty
(253) 720-7540
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shannon Brent
John L Scott
(360) 789-8757
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM620264
APN: 63550010200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.