Estimated Value: $472,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Amber Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $492,587, approximately $485 per square foot. 9800 Amber Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Jaynes W Olson Family Trust
Bought by
Olson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,496
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Olson Jaynes W
Bought by
Olson Jaynes W and Jaynes W Olson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Leslie | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Olson Jaynes W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Leslie | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $481,100 | $121,100 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $465,400 | $113,200 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $402,700 | $107,600 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $411,200 | $105,500 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $305,200 | $82,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $280,500 | $82,000 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $257,700 | $77,400 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $222,100 | $77,400 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $213,600 | $77,400 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $195,900 | $77,400 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $180,300 | $75,100 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $181,600 | $76,600 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map