9800 Keith Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Keith Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $771,539, approximately $426 per square foot. 9800 Keith Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Stemler Dorothy S and The Estate Of Dorothy Kaye Tom
Bought by
Stemier Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Tolmasoff Alec W
Bought by
Tolmasoff Alec W and Tolmasoff Dorothy Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stemier Dorothy S | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Tolmasoff Alec W | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Tolmasoff Alec W | -- | North Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolmasoff Alec W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $271,343 | $76,066 | $195,277 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $266,024 | $74,575 | $191,449 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $260,809 | $73,113 | $187,696 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $175,696 | $71,680 | $104,016 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $172,252 | $70,275 | $101,977 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $170,487 | $69,555 | $100,932 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $167,145 | $68,192 | $98,953 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $163,868 | $66,855 | $97,013 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $160,656 | $65,545 | $95,111 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $157,507 | $64,260 | $93,247 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $155,142 | $63,295 | $91,847 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $152,104 | $62,056 | $90,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map