9801 E University Dr Mesa, AZ 85207
University Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,798 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $316,700, approximately $260 per square foot. 9801 E University Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Betts Randal C and Betts Deborah M
Bought by
Cork Willie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cork Willie G | $31,900 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cork Willie G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $7,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $541 | $6,755 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $541 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $527 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $533 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $529 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $485 | $9,980 | $1,990 | $7,990 |
| 2018 | $472 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $454 | $6,910 | $1,380 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $442 | $6,230 | $1,240 | $4,990 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,860 | $970 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map