9804 Cimarron Trails Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
827
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 Cimarron Trails Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $375,610, approximately $454 per square foot. 9804 Cimarron Trails Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Zepeda Heraclio and Zepeda Teresa
Bought by
Penaloca Ascencion and Penaloca Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penaloca Ascencion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $167,235 | $45,191 | $122,044 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $163,956 | $44,305 | $119,651 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $160,742 | $43,437 | $117,305 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $157,591 | $42,586 | $115,005 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $154,501 | $41,751 | $112,750 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $152,917 | $41,323 | $111,594 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $152,917 | $41,323 | $111,594 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $146,980 | $39,719 | $107,261 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $144,099 | $38,941 | $105,158 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $141,275 | $38,178 | $103,097 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $139,154 | $37,605 | $101,549 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $136,429 | $36,869 | $99,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map