9904 Cimarron Trails Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
1988
Built
About This Home
Well maintained home in the Southwest! This three bedroom, two bath home has been freshly painted and features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, an electric oven/range, microwave and dishwasher. Additional amenities include ceiling fans, air conditioning, a fireplace, new blinds, washer and dryer hookups (both gas and electric) and a two car garage. Owner pays for Sewer, Trash and Landscaping Services. Applications are now being accepted. One Year Lease. Don't miss out on this great home!
Rental Requirement Guidelines -
To View Property -
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1988
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | $203,000 | +1.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $200,000 | +7.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $186,900 | -1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |