9913 Cimarron Trails Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,852 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9913 Cimarron Trails Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $328,463, approximately $287 per square foot. 9913 Cimarron Trails Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Nicolai Joseph P
Bought by
Takemoto Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,084
Outstanding Balance
$35,245
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takemoto Laura E | $97,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Takemoto Laura E | $97,084 | |
| Closed | Takemoto Laura E | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $147,643 | $45,191 | $102,452 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $144,749 | $44,305 | $100,444 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $141,912 | $43,437 | $98,475 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $139,131 | $42,586 | $96,545 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $136,403 | $41,751 | $94,652 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $135,005 | $41,323 | $93,682 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $135,005 | $41,323 | $93,682 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $129,765 | $39,719 | $90,046 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $127,222 | $38,941 | $88,281 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $124,728 | $38,178 | $86,550 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $122,855 | $37,605 | $85,250 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $120,450 | $36,869 | $83,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map