9804 Gates Bluff Dr Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,489
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 Gates Bluff Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $822,105, approximately $183 per square foot. 9804 Gates Bluff Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including O.B. Gates Elementary School, Matoaca Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Chesterfield Construction
Bought by
Keith Jones Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Jones Keith H
Bought by
H Jones Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Jones Properties | $193,995 | -- | |
| H Jones Trust Agreement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $814,100 | $86,100 | $728,000 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $778,600 | $86,100 | $692,500 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $731,600 | $86,100 | $645,500 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $708,500 | $81,700 | $626,800 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $650,600 | $79,700 | $570,900 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $638,800 | $77,700 | $561,100 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $605,200 | $75,000 | $530,200 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $593,400 | $72,000 | $521,400 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $569,700 | $72,000 | $497,700 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $566,600 | $72,000 | $494,600 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $559,000 | $72,000 | $487,000 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $559,000 | $72,000 | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map