9805 20th Ave SE Unit 18 Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 20th Ave SE Unit 18, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $633,266, approximately $295 per square foot. 9805 20th Ave SE Unit 18 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Singh Parminder and Kaur Rimple
Bought by
Kaur Gill Parminder Singh and Kaur Gill Rimple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Himmelberger Roberta
Bought by
Singh Parminder and Kaur Rimple
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,930
Outstanding Balance
$30,947
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$602,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Gill Parminder Singh | -- | -- | |
| Singh Parminder | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Parminder | $163,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,474 | $588,500 | $295,000 | $293,500 |
| 2025 | $4,474 | $512,100 | $230,000 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $522,300 | $250,000 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $624,500 | $310,000 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $451,000 | $184,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $386,100 | $163,000 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $353,400 | $130,000 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $341,500 | $120,000 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $262,200 | $90,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $266,300 | $83,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $247,400 | $76,000 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $181,900 | $55,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map